Committee

Conference Advisory Committee: (ordered by initials)

  • Roar Os ADLAND
  • NHH Norwegian School of Economics
  • Panagiotis ANGELOUDIS
  • Imperial College London
  • Michael BELL
  • University of Sydney
  • Christian BIERWIRTH
  • Martin Luther-University Halle-Wittenberg
  • Rommert DEKKER
  • Erasmus University Rotterdam
  • Kap Hwan KIM
  • Pusan National University
  • Erhan KOZAN
  • Queensland University of Technology
  • Chung-Yee LEE
  • Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Loo Hay LEE
  • National University of Singapore
  • Stein W. WALLACE
  • NHH Norwegian School of Economics
  • Fan WANG
  • Sun Yat-Sen University

    Program Chairs: (ordered by initials)

  • Ek Peng CHEW
  • Director of C4NGP, National University of Singapore
  • Jasmine Siu Lee LAM
  • Director of MESD, Nanyang Technological University
  • Loo Hay LEE
  • Director of C4NGL, National University of Singapore
  • Andrew Leong Chye LIM
  • Head of ISEM, Director of CMS, National University of Singapore

    Program Committee:

  • Pierre CARIOU
  • Kedge Business School
  • Teodor Gabriel CRAINIC
  • Université du Québec à Montréal
  • Nico DELLAERT
  • Eindhoven University of Technology
  • Amir GHAREHGOZLI
  • California State University
  • Hans-Dietrich HAASIS
  • Universität Bremen
  • Min HUANG
  • Northeastern University
  • Qingshan JIA
  • Tsinghua University
  • Herbert KOPFER
  • Universität Bremen
  • René DE KOSTER
  • Rotterdam School of Management
  • Chulung LEE
  • Korea University
  • Haobin LI
  • National University of Singapore
  • Yang LIU
  • National University of Singapore
  • Zhiyuan LIU
  • Southeast University
  • Tao LU
  • Rotterdam School of Management, Erasmus University
  • Frank MEISEL
  • Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
  • Qiang MENG
  • National University of Singapore
  • Raymond ONG
  • National University of Singapore
  • Dario PACINO
  • Technical University of Denmark
  • Giulia PEDRIELLI
  • Arizona State University
  • Harilaos N.
  • Technical University of Denmark
  • Xiangtong QI
  • Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
  • Eric SANLAVILLE
  • Université du Havre
  • Zhuo SUN
  • Dalian Maritime University
  • Lixin TANG
  • Northeastern University
  • Stefan VOSS
  • University of Hamburg
  • Shuaian WANG
  • Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Zhiwei WANG
  • Nanyang Technological University
  • François-Charles WOLFF
  • University of Nantes
  • Zhou XU
  • Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Si ZHANG
  • Shanghai University
  • Lu ZHEN
  • Shanghai University
  • Thalis ZIS
  • Technical University of Denmark
  • Hui XIAO
  • Southwestern University of Finance and Economics

    Organizing Committee General Chairs:

  • Dr. Xinjia JIANG
  • Dr. Chenhao ZHOU
  • Dr. Yuan WANG
  • Dr. Qitong ZHAO
  • Organizing Chairs:

  • Dr. Harold Siow Song TENG
  • Mr. Rong Sheng LIM
  • Dr. Yajuan XIE
  • Mr. Eng Kiong KOH
  • Mr. Jeffrey TNG
  • Organizing Committee:

  • Logistics & Finance: Mr. Rong Sheng LIM, National University of Singapore
                   (Members:) Ms. Chian Sin TAN, Ms. Sae'Dah Tul Mubarakah Binte Ib
  • Event coordination: Mr. Thiam Ann TNG, National University of Singapore
  • Registration & Venue: Mr. Sijie HO, National University of Singapore
                   (Members:) Mr. Chia Lieh YANG, Mr. Cheng CUI, Mr. Zhi Ming CHUA, Ms. Jingyun WANG
  • Program advisor: Mr. Hee Lye TEO, National University of Singapore
  • Pre-workshop: Dr. Rong ZOU, National University of Singapore
                   (Members:) Ms. Rui GUO
  • Technical support: Mr. Sin Cho TAN, National University of Singapore